Cart
Checkout Secure

Tripp Lite N820-05M-OM4 5M OM4 Fiber LC LC (NEW)

Your Price:
$16.55 $20.86

Quantity
 
Order in the next  to get it by 

 

Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 40/100Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly ten times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 40/100Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.
Shipping
 This Item Ships to 
Delivery

Estimated between  and

Will usually ship within 1 business day.
Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 40/100Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly ten times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 40/100Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.
Shipping
This Item Ships to   
Delivery

Estimated between  and

Will usually ship within 1 business day.
Condition: New
UPC: 037332165305

Related Products

Tripp Lite N820-05M-OM4 5M OM4 Fiber LC LC

$16.55 $20.86

Don't Take Our Word For it! Here's What Our Customers Think:

Added to cart!
Spend $x to Unlock Free Shipping FREE shipping when you order over XX Free Shipping To The Contiguous United States Spend $x to Unlock Free Shipping You Have Achieved Free Shipping Free Shipping For Over $x to Free Shipping Over $x to FREE Shipping to the USA Free shipping when you order over XX FREE Shipping to the United States